You are here : Home > Teaching

BIAM

Teaching

​​​​

Published on 4 May 2017

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

 

​List by level

 Licence 1

L1 Cellular biology (AMU)

- Molecular biology, class, TD and TP
> Patrice Crêté
- Structural biochemistry 
> Rainer Hienerwadel
- Cellular biology 
> Christophe Robaglia

Licence 2

L2 Cellular biology (AMU)

- Metabolism, class and TD
> Stefano Caffarri
- Biology and Physics, class, TD
> Rainer Hienerwadel

Licence 3

L3 Cellular biology (AMU)

- Bioenergetics, class, TD and TP
> Stefano Caffarri
- Eukaryotic genetics, TD
> Patrice Crêté
- Biotechnology and genomics of plants,
> Patrice Crêté (Resp UE)
- Evolutionary biology 
> Patrice Crêté (Resp UE)
- Biotechnology and genomics of plants
> Christophe Laloi
- Biotechnology and genomics of plants
> Christophe Robaglia
- Evolutionary biology 
> Christophe Robaglia


L3 Biochimie (AMU)
- Enzymology > Rainer Hienerwadel
- Photosynthesis > Rainer Hienerwadel

L3 pro 3D (Nêmes, INSTN Marcoule)
- Introduction to phytoremediation > Pierre Richaud

Master 1

M1 MBVB (AMU)
- Integrative plant biochemistry > Stefano Caffarri (Resp UE)
- Adaptation of plants to the environment > Stefano Caffarri (Resp UE)
- Cellular biology and plant  development > Patrice Crêté
- Plant-microorganismal interactions » > Thierry Heulin
- Intoduction to research 1 > Christophe Laloi
- Integrative plant biochemistry > Christophe Laloi
- Oxidative stress and other cellular stresses >Christophe Laloi
- Adaptation of plants to the environment > Christophe Laloi
- Virology  > Christophe Robaglia (Resp UE)
- Cellular biology and plant development > Christophe Robaglia
- Plant-pathogen interactions > Christophe Robaglia (RespUE)
- Plant and microbial biotechnologies  > Christophe Robaglia (Resp UE)
- Bioremediation > Catherine Sarrobert
- Plants, Energy and light > Yonghua Li-Beisson
- Introduction to Bioenergy > Frédéric Beisson

M1 MBVM (AMU)
- Plant natural product > Benjamin Field

Master 2

M2 MBVM (AMU)
- Adaptation to stress in plants workshop > Benjamin Field
- Adaptation to stress in plants workshop > Benoît Menand

M2 BBSG (AMU)
- Study of structure-function relationships in proteins by IR spectroscopy: (Bioinformatics, Structural Biochemistry and Genomics) > Rainer Hienerwadel

M2 MBVB (AMU)
- Bibliographic analysis > Christophe Laloi​​
- Bioenergy and Microalgae Workshop > Frédéric Beisson and Pierre Richaud

M2  MBVB(AMU)
- Plant-virus interactions >Christophe Robaglia (Resp UE)

M2 Environment (Nîmes University)
- Adaptive mechanisms of radiation-tolerant bacteria at very high doses of ionizing radiation: Risks, specialty in management of nuclear risk (RisNuc) > Laurence Blanchard

M2 pro Biomedical Engineering (Nice I, INSTN Saclay)
- Molecular Biology > Pierre Richaud

OTHER LEVELS

Postdoctoral
University of Science and Technology Houari Boumedienne (USTHB, Algiers)
- Diversity of bacteria from hot and arid deserts: post-graduate > Thierry Heulin
- EPS-producing bacteria and soil aggregation: post-graduate  > Thierry Heulin

Researchers
Roscoff biological station (Pierre and Marie Curie University)
- Crystallography of biological macromolecules. Electron density. Refinement of structures. Molecular replacement > Pascal Arnoux

Engineers
Polytech (AMU)
- Production of biofuels by microalgae: the scientific challenges > Gilles Peltier
​​​​​